Graduate papers
  
# Title in original language Department Scientific advisor
1. Institute of Industrial Electronics and Electrical Engineering Ingars Steiks
2. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Genādijs Šahmenko
3. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Kārlis Kostjukovs
4. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Aleksandrs Korjakins
5. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Kārlis Kostjukovs
6. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Raivo Kalderauskis
7. 01B00 Riga Business School Inese Muzikante
8. 24100 Institute of Transport Infrastructure Engineering Jānis Kaminskis
9. 24100 Institute of Transport Infrastructure Engineering Māris Kaļinka
10. 24100 Institute of Transport Infrastructure Engineering Māris Kaļinka
11. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Māris Šinka
12. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Dmitrijs Serdjuks
13. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Sandris Ručevskis
14. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Dmitrijs Serdjuks
15. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Aleksandrs Korjakins
16. 24100 Institute of Transport Infrastructure Engineering Jānis Kaminskis
17. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Sanita Rubene
18. Institute of Industrial Electronics and Electrical Engineering Nadežda Kuņicina
19. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Mārtiņš Vilnītis
20. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Laura Vītola
21. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Mārtiņš Suta
22. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Genādijs Šahmenko
23. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Dmitrijs Serdjuks
24. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Mārtiņš Vilnītis
25. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Dmitrijs Serdjuks
26. Institute of Industrial Electronics and Electrical Engineering Juris Ormanis
27. 24100 Institute of Transport Infrastructure Engineering Aigars Ansbergs
28. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Dmitrijs Serdjuks
29. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Līga Gaile
30. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Elīna Barone
31. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Sanita Rubene
32. 24000 Faculty of Civil Engineering Marta Rimaševska
33. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Aldis Čevers
34. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Aivars Gulbis
35. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Aivars Gulbis
36. Faculty of Architecture Ilmārs Dirveiks
37. Faculty of Architecture Guntis Grabovskis
38. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Valdis Saulespurēns
39. Faculty of Architecture Antra Viļuma
40. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Mihails Urbans
41. Ivo Vaicis
42. 13100 Institute of Telecommunications Elans Grabs
43. Faculty of Architecture Antra Viļuma
44. Faculty of Architecture Matijs Babris
45. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Jana Eriņa
46. Faculty of Architecture Baiba Vērpe
47. Faculty of Architecture Sandra Treija
48. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Konstantins Kozlovskis
49. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Konstantins Kozlovskis
50. Faculty of Architecture Sandra Treija
51. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Kristīne Gorbunova
52. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Aleksejs Jurenoks
53. Faculty of Architecture Sandra Treija
54. Juris Kreicbergs
55. Vladislavs Jevstigņejevs
56. Institute of Industrial Electronics and Electrical Engineering Kristaps Vītols
57. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Mihails Urbans
58. Faculty of Architecture Baiba Vērpe
59. Andrejs Krasņikovs
60. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Uldis Kamols
61. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Edgars Vējš
62. Inga Ļašenko
63. Faculty of Architecture Antra Viļuma
64. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Mihails Urbans
65. Faculty of Architecture Guntis Grabovskis
66. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ilze Sproģe
67. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Jānis Zvirgzdiņš
68. Institute of Applied Linguistics Inese Kočote
69. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Jānis Zvirgzdiņš
70. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ģirts Zariņš
71. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ģirts Zariņš
72. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Jānis Zvirgzdiņš
73. 24100 Institute of Transport Infrastructure Engineering Atis Zariņš
74. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Inesa Bušovska
75. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Jānis Grabis
76. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Aivars Dresmanis
77. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Valdis Saulespurēns
78. Faculty of Architecture Ilze Rukmane-Poča
79. Faculty of Architecture Dace Kalvāne
80. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ilze Judrupa
81. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Matīss Šmitiņš
82. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rita Greitāne
83. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Egons Lavendelis
84. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Ilze Andersone
85. Faculty of Architecture Uģis Bratuškins
86. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ineta Geipele
87. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Armands Auziņš
88. Faculty of Architecture Matijs Babris
89. Faculty of Architecture Edgars Bondars
90. Kristaps Paļskis
91. Faculty of Architecture Agate Eniņa
92. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Mārīte Kirikova
93. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Irēna Vaivode
94. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ieva Andersone
95. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ilze Judrupa
96. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Jānis Grabis
97. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rita Greitāne
98. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ieva Andersone
99. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Pāvels Rusakovs
100. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Ēvalds Urtāns
101. Faculty of Architecture Anita Antenišķe
102. Faculty of Architecture Sandra Treija
103. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Normunds Balabka
104. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Vita Šakele
105. Artūrs Bogdanovs
106. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Vladimirs Šatrevičs
107. Inga Ļašenko
108. Inga Ļašenko
109. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Mihails Urbans
110. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ints Sēlis
111. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Nataļja Lāce
112. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Maija Šenfelde
113. Aldis Balodis
114. Umesh Haribhai Vavaliya
115. Andrejs Krasņikovs
116. Faculty of Architecture Jānis Krastiņš
117. Mārtiņš Pikšis
118. Aldis Balodis
119. Faculty of Architecture Andra Marta Babre
120. Faculty of Architecture Egons Bērziņš
121. Hermanis Sorokins
122. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Deniss Ščeulovs
123. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Kaspars Plotka
124. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Jānis Zvirgzdiņš
125. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ieva Andersone
126. Faculty of Architecture Alisa Koroļova
127. Faculty of Architecture Sarmīte Barvika
128. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Kaspars Plotka
129. 13100 Institute of Telecommunications Elmārs Lipenbergs
130. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Nadežda Koleda
131. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Angelina Roša
132. Faculty of Architecture Anita Antenišķe
133. Faculty of Architecture Uģis Bratuškins
134. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ģirts Zariņš
135. Faculty of Architecture Sarmīte Barvika
136. Andrejs Krasņikovs
137. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Jānis Grabis
138. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rashmi Jaymin Sanchaniya
139. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Jānis Amoliņš
140. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Jana Bikovska
141. Faculty of Architecture Antra Viļuma
142. Faculty of Architecture Antra Viļuma
143. Faculty of Architecture Matijs Babris
144. Faculty of Architecture Marts Švēde
145. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Vladimirs Šatrevičs
146. Inga Ļašenko
147. Umesh Haribhai Vavaliya
148. Faculty of Architecture Alisa Koroļova
149. Faculty of Architecture Dainis Bērziņš
150. Faculty of Architecture Sandra Treija
151. Faculty of Architecture Sarmīte Barvika
152. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Irēna Vaivode
153. Faculty of Architecture Sandra Treija
154. Marina Čerpinska
155. Faculty of Architecture Dainis Bērziņš
156. Ivo Vaicis
157. Faculty of Architecture Jānis Krastiņš
158. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Inesa Bušovska
159. Faculty of Architecture Ervīns Krauklis
160. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ieva Andersone
161. Svetlana Sokolova
162. Faculty of Architecture Guntis Grabovskis
163. 13100 Institute of Telecommunications Aleksandrs Ipatovs
164. 13100 Institute of Telecommunications Jurģis Poriņš
165. Faculty of Architecture Jānis Krastiņš
166. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ineta Geipele
167. Faculty of Architecture Andra Marta Babre
168. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Antons Patļins
169. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Mārīte Kirikova
170. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Andrejs Romānovs
171. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Inese Poļaka
172. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rashmi Jaymin Sanchaniya
173. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Sintija Petroviča-Kļaviņa
174. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Angelina Roša
175. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Ilze Birzniece
176. Aleksandrs Januševskis
177. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Inesa Bušovska
178. Faculty of Architecture Marts Švēde
179. Mārtiņš Zubkins
180. Faculty of Architecture Guntis Grabovskis
181. Faculty of Architecture Baiba Vērpe
182. Inga Ļašenko
183. Inga Ļašenko
184. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Jānis Viesturs
185. Sabīne Upnere
186. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Gunita Sudāre
187. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Jānis Bērziņš
188. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Uldis Kamols
189. Faculty of Architecture Anita Antenišķe
190. Inga Ļašenko
191. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Tomass Lausmā
192. Aldis Balodis
193. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Irēna Vaivode
194. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ivars Nakurts
195. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Angelina Roša
196. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Vladimirs Šatrevičs
197. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Inga Eriņa
198. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Inga Eriņa
199. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rita Greitāne
200. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Jana Bikovska
201. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Jānis Grabis
202. Faculty of Architecture Marts Švēde
203. Faculty of Architecture Alisa Koroļova
204. 14000 Faculty of Material Science and Applied Chemistry Remo Merijs-Meri
205. Marina Čerpinska
206. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Sarmīte Gailīte
207. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Ērika Nazaruka
208. Faculty of Architecture Dainis Bērziņš
209. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Rūta Pirta-Dreimane
210. Faculty of Architecture Dace Kalvāne
211. Faculty of Architecture Guntis Grabovskis
212. Mārtiņš Pikšis
213. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rita Greitāne
214. Faculty of Architecture Marts Švēde
215. Faculty of Architecture Guntis Grabovskis
216. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Aleksejs Jurenoks
217. Faculty of Architecture Dainis Bērziņš
218. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Jekaterina Vozņuka
219. Faculty of Architecture Egons Bērziņš
220. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Bohdan Haidabrus
221. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Rūta Pirta-Dreimane
222. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Edžus Žeiris
223. 13100 Institute of Telecommunications Lilita Ģēģere
224. 13100 Institute of Telecommunications Aleksandrs Ipatovs
225. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rita Greitāne
226. Institute of Industrial Electronics and Electrical Engineering Artūrs Bogdanovs
227. Marina Čerpinska
228. Jānis Rudzītis
229. Sabīne Upnere
230. Faculty of Architecture Uģis Bratuškins
231. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ieva Andersone
232. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Irēna Vaivode
233. Faculty of Architecture Matīss Šteinerts
234. Faculty of Architecture Marts Švēde
235. Uldis Zunda
236. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Egons Lavendelis
237. Aldis Balodis
238. Faculty of Architecture Agate Eniņa
239. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Uldis Kamols
240. Marina Čerpinska
241. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Kristaps Kolbergs
242. Faculty of Architecture Baiba Vērpe
243. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Kristīne Fedotova
244. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Mārīte Kirikova
245. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Gundars Alksnis
246. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Kristīne Fedotova
247. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Regina Veckalne
248. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rashmi Jaymin Sanchaniya
249. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ilze Judrupa
250. Aleksejs Kataševs
251. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Ērika Nazaruka
252. Faculty of Architecture Ilze Rukmane-Poča
253. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Armands Auziņš
254. Māris Gailis
255. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Gundars Alksnis
256. Juris Lauznis
257. Vitālijs Beresņevičs
258. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Inesa Bušovska
259. Juris Kreicbergs
260. Ivo Vaicis
261. Faculty of Architecture Alisa Koroļova
262. Faculty of Architecture Anita Antenišķe
263. Sabīne Upnere
264. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Gunita Sudāre
265. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Andrejs Šakurovs
266. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Romāns Jarnihs
267. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Māris Ziemelis
268. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Uģis Vējš
269. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Oksana Ņikiforova
270. Faculty of Architecture Baiba Vērpe
271. Faculty of Architecture Marts Švēde
272. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Nadežda Kuņicina
273. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rita Greitāne
274. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Inesa Bušovska
275. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ineta Geipele
276. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Jana Āboliņa
277. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Vladimirs Jemeļjanovs
278. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Kristīne Daņiļenko
279. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Gunita Sudāre
280. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Ivars Nakurts
281. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Ērika Nazaruka
282. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Dzintars Jaunzems
283. Faculty of Architecture Alisa Koroļova
284. Vitālijs Beresņevičs
285. Faculty of Architecture Anita Antenišķe
286. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Inesa Bušovska
287. Faculty of Architecture Jānis Krastiņš
288. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Sarmīte Barvika
289. Vitālijs Beresņevičs
290. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Kira Banziņa
291. Faculty of Architecture Matīss Šteinerts
292. 12100 Institute of Information Technology Diāna Gauče
293. Aldis Balodis
294. 12300 Institute of Applied Computer Systems Vita Šakele
295. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Leo Jansons
296. Faculty of Architecture Baiba Vērpe
297. Aldis Balodis
298. Faculty of Architecture Anita Antenišķe
299. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Rita Greitāne
300. 22000 Faculty of Engineering Economics and Management Linda Saulīte
301. Faculty of Architecture Uģis Bratuškins
302. Faculty of Architecture Dainis Bērziņš